Boxing Promotion
International Boxing Promotions
IBP Events
The Struggle
Saturday, June 01, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jason Komanekin vs. Guadalupe Jimenez Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Derris Wolfe vs. Spur Roundstone Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Akeem Black vs. Daijohn Gonzalez Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hector Herrera vs. Lance Williams Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Wildalys Rivera vs. Hannah Rapp Confirmed | 4 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Allen Torres vs. Isaiah Martin Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deshawn Debose vs. Marcus Parkison Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jessica Radtke Maltez vs. Nekah Dmitriyeva Confirmed | 4 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ricardo Ruiz vs. Jermyah Ridmaiden Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page |
Daniels Jr. vs. Hill
Saturday, May 11, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mark Daniels Jr. vs. Pachino Hill Ends in a Draw, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Javier Zamarron defeats Donnie Reeves via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jardae Anderson defeats Gabriel Mota via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jonathan Vargas defeats Andre Sellars via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 3 of 4, 8:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jason Komanekin defeats Jheriko Smith via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Seth Swinehart defeats Justin Echols via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Title Town Takeover
Saturday, March 16, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Javier Zamarron defeats Hector Herrera via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tommy Matlon defeats Marlon Haywood via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 2 of 6, 3:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominicc Hardy defeats Derris Wolfe via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Seth Swinehart defeats Max Boursaw via KO/TKO | 2:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jessica Radtke Maltez defeats Wildalys Rivera via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jardae Anderson defeats Spur Roundstone via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ricardo Ruiz defeats Marcus Parkison via KO/TKO | 0:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Esiobu vs. Tim Hiley Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Rise Up
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mark Daniels Jr. defeats Dan Augare via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 2 of 6, 5:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Derris Wolfe vs. Spur Roundstone Ends in a Draw, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Antoine Elerson defeats Daijohn Gonzalez via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 2 of 6, 5:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jason Komanekin defeats Davonzell Patterson via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
The Anointed One
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Hector Herrera vs. Roberto Negrete Ends in a Draw, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daijohn Gonzalez defeats Joseph Hefferle via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tommy Matlon defeats Dominicc Hardy via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Najee West defeats Taurean Bogguess via KO/TKO, Retirement | 0:01 Round 4 of 4, 9:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) William Holcomb defeats Guadalupe Jimenez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
That's Not Me
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mark Daniels Jr. defeats Antonio Louis Hernandez via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Felice Herrig defeats Nekah Dmitriyeva via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:00 Round 4 of 6, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jason Komanekin defeats Jaron Currie via KO/TKO | 0:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joseph Hefferle defeats Brandon Apfel via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chris Hicks defeats Derris Wolfe via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Esiobu defeats Spur Roundstone via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lorenz Jordan defeats Calvin Glover via KO/TKO | 2:06 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
World's Collide
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mark Daniels Jr. defeats Benjamin Zelfer via KO/TKO | 0:01 Round 6 of 6, 15:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominicc Hardy defeats Chris Hicks via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hector Herrera defeats Gavino Guaman via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lorenz Jordan defeats Jaron Currie via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Spur Roundstone defeats Derris Wolfe via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 2 of 4, 4:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) William Holcomb defeats Deshawn Debose via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 3 of 4, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kasir Goldston defeats Kovelman Williams via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gerald McClellan Jr. defeats Miguel Modeste via KO/TKO | 0:01 Round 2 of 4, 3:01 Total Bout Page |
Daniels Jr. vs. Black
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mark Daniels Jr. defeats Akeem Black via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deshawn Debose defeats Calvin Glover via KO/TKO | 0:01 Round 2 of 4, 3:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Derris Wolfe defeats Dominique Washington via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jason Komanekin defeats Ernesto Hernandez via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roberto Hernandez defeats Tyler Redmon via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Native Territory
Saturday, October 08, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mark Daniels Jr. defeats Jarvis Williams via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6 of 6, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominicc Hardy defeats Spur Roundstone via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deshawn Debose defeats Justin Gauthier via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kyron Brown defeats Brandon Apfel via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Hold my Coat
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mark Daniels Jr. defeats Daijohn Gonzalez via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brian Guzman defeats Jose Marquina via KO/TKO | 1:03 Round 2 of 4, 4:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enrique Uvalle defeats Guadalupe Jimenez via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jessie Addison defeats Gustavo Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dominicc Hardy defeats Marlon Haywood via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Scottie Stockman defeats Taurean Bogguess via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Antoine Elerson defeats Justin Gauthier via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 2 of 4, 5:17 Total Bout Page |
Langston vs. Obando
Saturday, December 18, 2021
Jefferson, WI
US Midwest Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) William Langston defeats Josue Obando via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 6 of 6, 17:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Buenaventura defeats Leon Spinks III via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gerald McClellan Jr. defeats Tahlik Taylor via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 3 of 4, 7:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deontae Pettigrew defeats Marlon Haywood via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 2 of 4, 4:52 Total Bout Page |