Boxing Promotion
Universal Boxing Organisation
UBO Events
Keles vs. Bushiri
Friday, October 07, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Fatih Keles defeats Kulwa Bushiri via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 8/12, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dilara Yucel defeats Grace Mwakamele via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yakup Sener defeats Nika Nakashidze via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdulsamet Salih defeats Abolhassan Pourali Madadi via KO/TKO, Injury TKO | 3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kerem Ozmen defeats Giorgi Gotchoshvili via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mustafa Çolak defeats Beka Murjikneli via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Isayev vs. Muhammad
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Seymur Isayev defeats Muhammad Bilal via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 5/12, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taryel Jafarov defeats Rovshan Mammadov via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Surat Garayev defeats Joshgun Hasratzada via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jabbar Ismayilov defeats Yusif Habilov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rahim Aliyev defeats Farid Baylarov via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Kadiboy Boks Gecesi
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Olpak vs. Mammadov
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sezer Olpak defeats Elnur Mammadov via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/10, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arda Avci defeats Orifjon Allamov via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Omer Durmus defeats Sinan Gungor via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 5 of 6, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Refik Ciftci defeats Umurbek Beknazarov via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hasan Kubilay Alcu defeats Kamran Giyaskhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Muhammet Baki Yalcin defeats Serdar Hemrayev via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Seyedsina Ghalehbandi defeats Orhan Namli via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Burak Akkus defeats Ghaith Shahadeh via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Avci vs. Pialari
Friday, September 03, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Arda Avci defeats Idd Pialari via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 6/12, 16:19 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hasan Kubilay Alcu defeats Paata Varduashvili via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dilara Yucel defeats Nana Chakhvashvili via KO/TKO | 1:31 Round 3 of 8, 5:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tarik Sozer defeats Khudoyberdi Abdumalikov via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 3 of 8, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Seren Cetin defeats Inna Statkeyvch via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kostiantyn Korenev defeats Yusupbay Jumaniyazov via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 6, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roman Markarian defeats Merdan Hudaykulyyev via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 4 of 6, 11:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oleksandr Babych defeats Abdulsamet Salih via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mashkhurbek Kambarov defeats Tayfun Tiryaki via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Berkan Kirac defeats Yousif Nadhim via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Murad Ramazanov defeats Pedro Cuca via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Petr Vasilev defeats Muhammed Ozkan via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 4, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fatih Keles defeats Vladyslav Tantsiura via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Basile vs. Domingos
Saturday, February 27, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Gonzalo Omar Basile defeats Gilberto Matheus Domingos via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 2:03 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Rodrigues defeats Jonathan Santos via KO/TKO | 0:28 Round 2 of 8, 3:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) José Conceição defeats Adonisio Francisco Reges via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lila Furtado defeats Bruna Brasil via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Matheus Batista da Silva Dias defeats Bismarck Santos Do Nascimento via KO/TKO | 2:53 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luana Barbosa Dias defeats Barbara Dos Santos Goncalves via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kelson Nascimento Ramos defeats Diogo Estevam via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Edson Carlos Ferreira Foro defeats Marcelo Prado via KO/TKO | 0:56 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Atiyo vs. Fogoum
Friday, November 20, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Rolly Lambert defeats Hany Atiyo via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 5/10, 13:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Stephane Fondjo defeats Annem Sivareddy via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Cruel vs. Moledas
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Fernando Luis Pinto defeats Felipe Moledas via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fernando Rodrigo Simoes De Almeida defeats Gonzalo Omar Basile via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Walisson Henrique Fagundes defeats Kenes Carneiro Mesquita via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 7/10, 20:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Guido Emmanuel Schramm defeats Cid Edson Bispo Ribeiro via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pedro Dos Santos defeats Osvaldo De Melo Costa via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) José Conceição defeats Francisco De Assis Azevedo Learte via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
Jengo vs. Tatakhun
Friday, January 31, 2020
Mkwakwani Stadium
Tanga, TZ
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Salimu Jengo defeats Suriya Tatakhun via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 7/12, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mchanja Yohana defeats Sunday Kiwale via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6/12, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Saidi Mundi defeats Hassan Mgaya via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adam Lazaro defeats Bakari Dunda via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Idrisa Feruzi vs. Jay Jay Ngotiko Ends in a Draw, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Allan Kamote defeats Twalibu Mchanjo via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Schembri vs. Varduashvili
Saturday, March 02, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Christian Schembri defeats Paata Varduashvili via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kerstin Brown defeats Giorgi Abuladze via KO/TKO | 2:41 Round 3 of 10, 8:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Claire Sammut defeats Marija Fedotenkova via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fathi Brebesh defeats Vladimirs Slikovs via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Malik Zinad defeats Julio Acosta via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 4 of 6, 11:03 Total Bout Page |