Boxing Promotion
Queensberry Promotions
QP Events
Riyadh, Riyadh Region
Middle East Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tyson Fury Rumored | 12 x 3 min Bout Page |
Joyce vs. Chisora
Saturday, July 27, 2:00 PM ET
Joyce vs. Chisora
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Joe Joyce vs. Derek Chisora Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dennis McCann vs. Ionut Baluta Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page |
The Magnificent Seven
Saturday, July 20, 2:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Liam Davies vs. Shabaz Masoud Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nathan Heaney vs. Brad Pauls Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ashley Lane vs. Andrew Cain Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chantelle Cameron vs. Elhem Mekhaled Confirmed | 10 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Owen Cooper vs. Ekow Essuman Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Solomon Dacres vs. David Adeleye Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page |
Belfast Brawl
Friday, June 28, 2:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Pierce O'Leary vs. Darragh Foley Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Conor Quinn vs. Conner Kelsall Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Colm Murphy vs. Jack Turner Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) James McGivern vs. Rashid Omar Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page |
5 vs. 5: Queensbury vs. Matchroom
Saturday, June 01, 2:00 PM ET
Wilder vs. Zhang
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Zhilei Zhang defeats Deontay Wilder via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:51 Round 5/12, 13:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Dubois defeats Filip Hrgovic via KO/TKO, Cut Stoppage | 0:57 Round 8/12, 21:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dmitry Bivol defeats Malik Zinad via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 2:06 Round 6/12, 17:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hamzah Sheeraz defeats Austin Williams via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 0:46 Round 11/12, 30:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nick Ball defeats Ray Ford via Decision, Split | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Willy Hutchinson defeats Craig Richards via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page |
Fury vs. Usyk: Ring of Fire
Saturday, May 18, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Oleksandr Usyk defeats Tyson Fury via Decision, Split | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jai Opetaia defeats Mairis Briedis via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Cacace defeats Joe Cordina via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 0:39 Round 8/12, 21:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Agit Kabayel defeats Frank Sanchez via KO/TKO, Body Shots | 2:33 Round 7/10, 20:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moses Itauma defeats Ilja Mezencev via KO/TKO, Counter Right Hook | 0:50 Round 2 of 10, 3:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mark Chamberlain defeats Joshua Wahab via KO/TKO, Straight Left, Follow Up Punches | 2:42 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robin Safar defeats Sergey Kovalev via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Nyika defeats Michael Seitz via KO/TKO, Body Shot, Follow Up Punches | 2:55 Round 4/10, 11:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Lapin defeats Octavio Pudivitr via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Isaac Lowe defeats Hasibullah Ahmadi via Decision, Points | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page |
Bentley vs. Dignum
Saturday, May 11, 2:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Denzel Bentley defeats Danny Dignum via KO/TKO | 2:57 Round 2 of 12, 5:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nathaniel Collins defeats Francesco Grandelli via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryan Garner defeats Liam Dillon via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oronzo Birardi defeats Milans Volkovs via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Khalid Ali defeats John Henry Mosquera via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Royston Barney Smith defeats Jonatas de Oliveira via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tommy Fletcher defeats Viktor Chvarkou via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Fail defeats Ioan Alexandru Lutic via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Archie Sharp defeats Facundo Arce via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Night Live
Saturday, April 20, 4:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sam Noakes defeats Yvan Mendy via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henry Turner defeats Maykol Mendoza via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 1:23 Round 5/10, 13:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrew Cain defeats Darwin Martinez via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 1:27 Round 4 of 8, 10:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Billy Adams defeats Mark Butler via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Remi Scholer defeats Jack Oliphant via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam King vs. Artjom Spatar Ends in a Draw, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aloys Junior defeats Pablo Farias via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 4 of 8, 10:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eoghan Lavin defeats Vasif Mamedov via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Bourke vs. Lane
Friday, March 22, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ashley Lane defeats Chris Bourke via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 6/12, 17:09 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Willy Hutchinson defeats Martin Houben via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 2 of 10, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Royston Barney Smith defeats Jose Manuel Perez via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 4 of 8, 10:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sean Noakes defeats Marian Wesołowski via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 3 of 6, 6:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luke McCormack defeats Robin Zamora via KO/TKO, Body Shot | 0:15 Round 2 of 6, 3:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sonny Ali defeats Petar Alexandrov via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 2 of 6, 3:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moses Itauma defeats Dan Garber via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Iman Zahmatkesh defeats Paweł Strykowski via KO/TKO, Body Shot | 1:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Magnificent Seven
Saturday, March 16, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nathan Heaney vs. Brad Pauls Ends in a Draw, Split | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Liam Davies defeats Erik Robles via KO/TKO, Uppercut to Left Hook, Straight Right Combo | 1:17 Round 2 of 12, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joe Joyce defeats Kash Ali via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 2:53 Round 10/10, 29:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dennis McCann defeats Brad Strand via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Zach Parker defeats Tyron Zeuge via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Owen Cooper defeats Eithan James via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pierce O'Leary defeats Hovo Martirosyan via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 9/10, 26:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ezra Taylor defeats Prince Oko Nartey via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 4/10, 11:45 Total Bout Page |
Fury vs. Usyk (Postponed): Ring of Fire
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Kingdom Arena
Riyadh, Riyadh Region
Sheeraz vs. Williams
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Hamzah Sheeraz defeats Liam Williams via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel) | 2:36 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam Noakes defeats Lewis Sylvester via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 4/12, 11:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Masood Abdullah defeats Qais Ashfaq via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 2:02 Round 5/10, 14:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Yarde defeats Marko Nikolic via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 3 of 10, 7:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tommy Fletcher defeats Alvaro Terrero via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (broken Nose) | 1:23 Round 3 of 6, 7:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karol Itauma defeats Eros Seghetti via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Umar Khan defeats Maicol Velasco via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 3 of 4, 7:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charlie Hickford defeats Yin Caicedo via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 3 of 4, 7:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Billy Adams defeats Engel Gomez via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam King defeats Bartosz Glowacki via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (eye Damage) | 1:01 Round 3 of 4, 7:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aloys Junior defeats Milosav Savić via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Day of Reckoning
Saturday, December 23, 2023
Joshua vs. Wallin
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Anthony Joshua defeats Otto Wallin via KO/TKO, Retired (corner Stoppage) | 3:00 Round 5/12, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joseph Parker defeats Deontay Wilder via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dmitry Bivol defeats Lyndon Arthur via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Dubois defeats Jarrell Miller via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 2:52 Round 10/10, 29:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Agit Kabayel defeats Arslanbek Makhmudov via KO/TKO, Body Shots | 2:03 Round 4/10, 11:03 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jai Opetaia defeats Ellis Zorro via KO/TKO, Overhand Left | 2:56 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Filip Hrgovic defeats Mark De Mori via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight (turning Back on Opponent) | 1:46 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Frank Sanchez defeats Junior Fa via KO/TKO | 2:42 Round 7/10, 20:42 Total Bout Page |
Gwynne vs. Marsilli
Friday, December 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Gavin Gwynne defeats Emiliano Marsili via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement (shoulder) | 3:00 Round 8/12, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam Noakes defeats Carlos Perez via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 4/10, 10:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brad Strand defeats Joshua John via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raven Chapman defeats Lucie Sedlackova via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moses Itauma defeats Michal Boloz via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oronzo Birardi defeats Israel Duffus via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Umar Khan defeats Yin Caicedo via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Royston Barney Smith defeats Maicol Velasco via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 3 of 6, 7:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sonny Ali defeats Fernando Mosquera via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joel Kodua defeats Dario Borosa via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Night Live: Chamberlain vs. Ramlavs
Friday, November 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mark Chamberlain defeats Artjoms Ramlavs via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 10/10, 28:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henry Turner defeats Billy Allington via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kristina O'Hara defeats Cristina Navarro via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Fail defeats Nikola Stoyanov via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 2 of 6, 4:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Liam Williams defeats Florin Cardos via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Khalid Ali defeats Fernando Mosquera via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Billy Adams defeats Jahfibus Faure via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charlie Hickford defeats Jake Pollard via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Magnificent Seven
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nathan Heaney defeats Denzel Bentley via Decision, Majority | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nick Ball defeats Isaac Dogboe via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Liam Davies defeats Vincenzo La Femina via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 5/12, 14:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Harry Scarff defeats Ekow Essuman via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nathaniel Collins defeats Zak Miller via Decision, Majority | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ema Kozin defeats Hannah Rankin via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Solomon Dacres defeats Michael Webster via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Callum Thompson defeats Joshua Ocampo via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Amaar Akbar defeats Christian Lopez Flores via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds Bout Page |
Fury vs. N'Gannou: Battle of the Baddest
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Fury vs. NGannou
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tyson Fury defeats Francis NGannou via Decision, Split | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fabio Wardley defeats David Adeleye via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 7/12, 20:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joseph Parker defeats Simon Kean via KO/TKO, Right Uppercut | 2:04 Round 3 of 10, 8:04 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arslanbek Makhmudov defeats Junior Anthony Wright via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moses Itauma defeats Istvan Bernath via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Martin Bakole defeats Carlos Takam via KO/TKO | 2:15 Round 4/10, 11:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jack McGann defeats Roberto Duran Jr. via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 2 of 8, 3:37 Total Bout Page |
Fight Night Live
Friday, October 06, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ellis Zorro defeats Luca D'Ortenzi via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karol Itauma defeats Dmytro Fedas via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Masood Abdullah defeats Marc Leach via KO/TKO, Retired (corner Stoppage) | 3:00 Round 7/10, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Josh Frankham defeats George Davey via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chris Bourke defeats Adam Mbega via KO/TKO, Left Hook Body Shot | 3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carl Fail defeats Angel Emilov via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam King defeats Dwain Grant via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Zhang vs. Joyce 2
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Zhilei Zhang defeats Joe Joyce via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:57 Round 3 of 12, 8:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anthony Yarde defeats Jorge Silva via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 2 of 10, 5:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ezra Taylor defeats Joel McIntyre via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 8 of 8, 23:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pierce O'Leary defeats Kane Gardner via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moses Itauma defeats Amine Boucetta via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aloys Junior defeats Erik Nazaryan via KO/TKO | 0:38 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Zach Parker defeats Khalid Graidia via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 7 of 8, 21:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tommy Fletcher defeats Alberto Tapia via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel) | 1:28 Round 4 of 6, 10:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sean Noakes defeats Lukasz Barabasz via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Royston Barney Smith defeats Engel Gomez via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
McCann vs. Baluta
Friday, August 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Dennis McCann vs. Ionut Baluta Ends in a Draw, Technical (cut Caused by a Headclash) | 12 Rounds, 27:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nathaniel Collins defeats Raza Hamza via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 0:24 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raven Chapman defeats Lila Furtado via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryan Garner defeats Juan Jesus Antunez via KO/TKO | 2:18 Round 3 of 10, 8:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Umar Khan defeats Kevin Trana via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joel Kodua defeats Eligio Palacios via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Khalid Ali defeats Nikola Stoyanov via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Davies vs. Cunningham
Saturday, July 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Liam Davies defeats Jason Cunningham via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eithan James defeats James Moorcroft via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moses Itauma defeats Kevin Nicolas Espindola via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jim Smith defeats Lukasz Barabasz via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Amaar Akbar defeats Georgi Velichkov via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Owen Cooper defeats Robin Zamora via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Fail defeats Serge Ambomo via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 6 of 6, 17:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Boma Brown defeats Jake Darnell via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Night Live
Friday, June 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) David Adeleye defeats Emir Ahmatovic via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 5/10, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mark Chamberlain defeats Marvin Demollari via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel) | 2:16 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henry Turner defeats Tom Farrell via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 6/10, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carl Fail defeats Frank Madsen via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (towel) | 1:01 Round 3 of 8, 7:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ezra Taylor defeats Khalid Graidia via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Royston Barney Smith defeats Christian Lopez Flores via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tommy Fletcher defeats Paweł Strykowski via KO/TKO, Body Shot | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Fail defeats Bartosz Glowacki via KO/TKO | 0:51 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Josh Frankham defeats Eligio Palacios via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Night Live: Zorro vs. Burton
Friday, May 12, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ellis Zorro defeats Hosea Burton via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 1:28 Round 7/10, 19:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Willy Hutchinson defeats Ezequiel Maderna via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 4/10, 10:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chris Bourke defeats Kevin Trana via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryan Garner defeats Eduardo Valverde via KO/TKO, Body Shots | 0:49 Round 2 of 6, 3:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George Davey defeats Bartosz Glowacki via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sean Noakes defeats Robin Zamora via KO/TKO, Overhand Right, Follow Up Punches | 0:42 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karol Itauma defeats Khalid Graidia via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aloys Junior defeats Borna Grcic via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:27 Round 3 of 6, 6:27 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michal Soczynski defeats Israel Duffus via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Joyce vs. Zhang
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Zhilei Zhang defeats Joe Joyce via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (eye Swollen Shut) | 1:23 Round 6/12, 16:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mikaela Mayer defeats Lucy Wildheart via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moses Itauma defeats Kostiantyn Dovbyshchenko via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sam Noakes defeats Karthik Sathish Kumar via KO/TKO, Unanswered Punches | 1:17 Round 2 of 12, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Denzel Bentley defeats Kieran Smith via KO/TKO, Left Hook, Straight Right Hand | 0:45 Round 1 of 12 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eithan James defeats Georgi Velichkov via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sonny Ali defeats Richard Helm via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Seth Gyimah defeats Darryl Sharp via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joel Kodua defeats Dale Arrowsmith via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |